Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register ) | Resend Validation Email |
11 Pages 1 2 3 » ( Go to first unread post ) |
Kamui | Posted: Oct 4 2004, 09:46 AM |
Abba Zaba, you my only friend! Group: Advanced Members Posts: 4,681 Member No.: 469 Joined: Jun 11th 2003 Location: NY | 1.X TV 2.Rurouni kenshin 3.Chobits 4.Fruits basket 5. rahxephon 6. tokyo babylon 7. gravitation 8. initial D 9.escaflowne 10.trigun Edit by Evolution: Don't spam this thread This post has been edited by Evolution on Jan 7 2005, 01:53 PM |
Tezza | Posted: Oct 4 2004, 10:38 AM |
IDW Goldmember Group: Advanced Members Posts: 2,477 Member No.: 2,836 Joined: Aug 27th 2004 Location: Penang, Malaysia | 10.Blood 9. Akazukin Cha Cha 8. Trigun 7. Metropolis 8. One Piece 7. Ghost In The Shell 6. Initial D 5. Gensomaden Sayuki 4. Naruto 3. Neon Genesis Evangelion 2. Full Metal Alchemist 1. Rurouni Kenshin |
Jin | Posted: Oct 4 2004, 02:55 PM |
学校の乗組員 Group: Advanced Members Posts: 2,014 Member No.: 1,896 Joined: May 24th 2004 Location: Update Profile | 1. Initial D 2. Samurai Champloo 3. Trigun 4. Neon Genesis Evangelion 5. Naruto 6. Hellsing 7. Akira 8. Ghost in the Shell 9. Gundam Wing/Seed 10. Rurouni Kenshin **can't wait for Bleach This post has been edited by phome on Oct 4 2004, 03:25 PM |
Takumi Trueno | Posted: Oct 4 2004, 03:05 PM |
IDW Goldmember Group: Advanced Members Posts: 3,835 Member No.: 2,098 Joined: Jun 24th 2004 Location: Bay Area, California | 1.Initial D 2.Cowboy Bebop 3.Lupin The Third Im not a big anime fan. When I pick an anime I watch the whole series. |
SkylineGT-4 | Posted: Oct 4 2004, 03:06 PM |
Generation GT-R Group: Advanced Members Posts: 1,222 Member No.: 2,239 Joined: Jul 9th 2004 Location: Atlanta - GA | 1. Initial D 2. cowboy bebob 3. Ghost in the shell 4. One Piece 5. gundam seed 6. R kenshin 7. Naruto 8. hell sing 9. blue submarine 6 10. kaleido star...... This post has been edited by SkylineGT-4 on Oct 4 2004, 03:09 PM |
Jsan? | Posted: Oct 4 2004, 03:14 PM |
IDW Goldmember Group: Advanced Members Posts: 4,900 Member No.: 2,257 Joined: Jul 13th 2004 Location: Brampton, Ontario, Canada | Macross(the original and Zero) Cowboy Bebop Samurai Champloo Gundam 0083 Stardust memory Gundam 0093 Chars Counter attack Rurouni Kenshin season 1 and 2 and OVA and movie only. Sakura Taisen original OVA Taiho Shichauzou(your under arrest) Slayers-Next-Try(all three) Nothing for the tenth YET.... |
Smiley_DC2 | Posted: Oct 4 2004, 03:24 PM |
Akagi's LanEvo Killer Group: Advanced Members Posts: 7,472 Member No.: 1,751 Joined: May 3rd 2004 Location: Sydney, Australia | Initial D Slam Dunk Azumanga Daioh You're Under Arrest Guyver Street Fighter V Series Animatrix Pokemon Samurai Pizza Cats Astro Boy This post has been edited by Smiley_DC2 on Oct 9 2004, 08:47 PM |
MidnightViper88 | Posted: Oct 4 2004, 03:29 PM |
Ballistic heartbreak Group: Advanced Members Posts: 16,831 Member No.: 1,034 Joined: Nov 22nd 2003 Location: Richards Majestic, apartment 51 | Not really in any particular order; Top 5 instead, since I don't watch very many, and my list doesn't break 10 anyway... 1. Love Hina 2. Initial D 3. Serial Experiments Lain 4. Cowboy Bebop 5. Ah! My Goddess |
Ayako Watanabe | Posted: Oct 4 2004, 03:37 PM |
Living In A Amish Paradise Group: Advanced Members Posts: 6,076 Member No.: 2,415 Joined: Jul 30th 2004 Location: York, Pennsylvania | 1. Initial D 2. Love Hina 3. Rurouni Kenshin 4. Rave Master 5. Yu Yu Hakusho 6. Cowboy Bebop 7. Trigun 8. Tenchi Muyo! 9. Outlaw Star 10. Other animes.... |
F22A6 | Posted: Oct 4 2004, 04:14 PM |
CB7 Runner Group: Advanced Members Posts: 670 Member No.: 3,299 Joined: Sep 23rd 2004 Location: Fairfield, California | 1. Akira (the first anime i ever watched it changed my life) 2. Initial D 3. Trigun (only seen the 1st 7 eps but i'm gonna keep watching) 4. Ninja Scroll 5. Hellsing 6. Ghost in the shell (haven't seen it yet but i know its good) 7. Neon Genesis Evangelion |
lil_firzen | Posted: Oct 4 2004, 04:50 PM |
IDW Regular Member Group: Members Posts: 203 Member No.: 3,389 Joined: Sep 26th 2004 Location: Update Profile | 1.Initial D 2.Kenshin 3.Cowboy Bebop 4.Trigun 5.Hungry Heart Wild Striker 6.Love Hina 7.Zoids 8.Yugioh 9.Pokemon - 10.Digimon - |
flohtingPoint | Posted: Oct 4 2004, 05:51 PM |
IDW Banned Member Group: Banned Posts: 4,319 Member No.: 1,944 Joined: Jun 1st 2004 Location: Update Profile | Hard to place them, but I'll give it a shot. I'm only going to do top 5, after that it gets murky: 1)Saishu Heiki Kanojo (easy pick... anyone who hasnt seen this needs to do so soon) 2)Shingetsutan Tsukihime 3)Hikaru No Go 4)Kimi Ga Nozomu Eien 5)First 12 or so episodes of Kareshi Kanojo no Jijou, after that it got kinda old |
Drift86Trueno | Posted: Oct 5 2004, 03:02 PM |
IDW Prime Member Group: Advanced Members Posts: 497 Member No.: 3,191 Joined: Sep 20th 2004 Location: Carolina, Puerto Rico | My top ten anime 1. Initial D 2. Inuyasha 3. Cowboy Bebop 4. Trigun 5. Ruroni Kenshin 6. Gundam Wing 7. Yu Yu Hakusho 8. Love Hina 9. Akira 10. Ninja Scroll This post has been edited by Drift86Trueno on Dec 24 2004, 01:06 PM |
DrEVOIII | Posted: Oct 16 2004, 12:06 AM |
IDW Hokage & TS Team Ichiban VETERAN Group: Advanced Members Posts: 1,497 Member No.: 1,928 Joined: May 30th 2004 Location: Orange County, California | 1. Kimi Ga Nozomu Eien 2. Kenshin OVAs 3. Full Metal Panic Fumoffu? 4. Initial D 5. Fullmetal Alchemist 6. Cowboy Bebop 7. Samurai Champloo 8. Gundam Wing 9. Teknoman 10. Ranma 1/2 |
GreenEagle | Posted: Oct 16 2004, 03:06 AM |
IDW Jr. Member Group: Members Posts: 57 Member No.: 3,587 Joined: Oct 7th 2004 Location: Update Profile | 1) Initial D 2) GTO 3) Trigun 4) Yu-Yu Hakusho 5) Transformers: Headmasters; Powermasters; Victory 6) Robotech 7) Rurouni Kenshin 8) Slamdunk 9) BT`X 10) Mobile Suit Gundam |
______________ | Posted: Oct 16 2004, 03:16 AM |
IDW Goldmember Group: Advanced Members Posts: 1,211 Member No.: 2,188 Joined: Jul 3rd 2004 Location: Philippines | 10. Slam Dunk 9.DNA2 8. Gundam Wing 7.Galaxy Angel 6.Ghosts at School (anyone heard of this?) 5.Initial D 4.Flame of Recca 3.Rurouni Kenshin 2.Chobits 1.GTO. This post has been edited by Skylinedriver on Oct 16 2004, 03:18 AM |
blazin_drift | Posted: Oct 18 2004, 02:40 PM |
Brap Brap Group: Advanced Members Posts: 1,061 Member No.: 773 Joined: Sep 19th 2003 Location: Update Profile | lol I haven't watched too much anime, so I'll just list what I've watched in the order of how much i liked it 1. Initial D - this got me into anime 2. Naruto - fun until lately, don't like this filler arc much 3. Samurai Champloo - can't go wrong with hip-hop samurai 4. Tenjou Tenge - kinda rushed at the end 5. Gungrave 6. Samurai 7 7. Bleach I honestly like all of those series reltiviely the same, haven't really watched a "bad" series yet... |
GIBBS78 | Posted: Oct 21 2004, 09:36 AM |
IDW Expert Member Group: Members Posts: 104 Member No.: 2,469 Joined: Aug 5th 2004 Location: Update Profile | 1.hellsing 2.trigun 3.soultaker 4.neon genesis evangelion 5.judge 6.akira 7cowboy bepop 8.ghost in the shell 9.gungrave 10.ninja scroll |
GAARA | Posted: Oct 21 2004, 09:56 AM |
UFC Light Heavyweight Champ, Quinton "Rampage" Jackson!!! Group: Advanced Members Posts: 5,057 Member No.: 2,633 Joined: Aug 12th 2004 Location: santa ana(in the OC) | I don't reall watch to much anime but here is my list 1. Naruto 2. Initial D 3. Inuyasha 4. Ninja Scroll 5. Trigun 6. Cowboy Bebop 7. DBZ 8. Lupin the 3rd 9. GTO(only seen a couple of eps.) 10. Fist of the North Star 11. Bubble Gum Crisis This post has been edited by GAARA_of_the_sand on Oct 21 2004, 09:56 AM |
AETRAN86 | Posted: Oct 21 2004, 10:07 AM |
Mr.TRAN Group: Advanced Members Posts: 1,197 Member No.: 2,980 Joined: Sep 8th 2004 Location: Update Profile | these are not in order just the ones I like off the top of my head. 1.Wolf's rain 2.DBZ 3.Cowboy beebop 4. Ruruoni Kenshim-Samural X movies(theyre the shit!) 5.Initial D 6.Inuyasha 7.Gundam(pretty much all of them0 8.Trigun I like alot more but thats all I can think of, off the top of my head. This post has been edited by AETRAN86 on Oct 21 2004, 10:08 AM |
BOZZ | Posted: Oct 21 2004, 02:08 PM |
IDW Posts A Freaking LOT Member Group: Advanced Members Posts: 28,412 Member No.: 1,414 Joined: Mar 9th 2004 Location: Update Profile | 1 Elfen Lied 2 Macross Zero and Original Macross 3 Mobile Suit Gundam 4 Chrno Crusade 5 Kimi Ga Nozomu Eien 6 Initial D 7 Nadesico 8 Hoshi no Koe 9 Gundam Seed/Gundam Seed Destiny 10 GTO |
Phoker2 | Posted: Oct 31 2004, 03:20 AM |
IDW Full Member Group: Members Posts: 42 Member No.: 4,051 Joined: Oct 31st 2004 Location: Update Profile | top ten anime one Initial D two Bleach three Samurai Champloo four Hellsing five Trigun six Neon Genesis Evangelion seven Rurouni Kenshin eight Naruto nine Gundam ten Interstella 5555 "i don't care if its not an anime series" This post has been edited by Phoker on Oct 31 2004, 03:21 AM |
Iceman | Posted: Nov 1 2004, 01:11 PM |
IDW Banned Member Group: Banned Posts: 1,864 Member No.: 2,488 Joined: Aug 7th 2004 Location: dallas | 1. Berserk 2. Trigun 3. FLCL 4. Evangelion 5. First half of Yu Yu Hakuesho 6. Initial D i guess and thats about it. Don't watch that much anime. well only the series i listed. ghost in the shell, samurai x trust and betrayal and reflections, as well as Akira are great movies. edit: oh man after reading back i can say I am shocked that no one listed Berserk at all. I now hereby employ one of Char's old avatars I stole from him. This post has been edited by Fritobandito on Nov 1 2004, 01:16 PM |
hXcKID | Posted: Nov 1 2004, 03:53 PM |
i am jacks smirking revenge Group: Members Posts: 328 Member No.: 3,548 Joined: Oct 4th 2004 Location: South Florida | 1)Robotech Macross Saga 2)Trigun 3)Dragon Ball-Z-GT 4)Initial D 5)Gundam Wing 6)Gundam 8th MS 7)Ruroni Kenshin 8)Yu Yu Hakusho |
venom_1983 | Posted: Nov 1 2004, 07:42 PM |
IDW Jr. Member Group: Members Posts: 62 Member No.: 1,923 Joined: May 29th 2004 Location: denver colorado | 1.saint seiya 2.dragon ball,z,gt 3.initial d 4.robotech. 5.cowboy bebob. 6.trigun. 7.mazinger z. 8.wolf rain. 9.inuyasha. 10.gundam wing,g,seed |
11 Pages 1 2 3 » |