Initial D World - Discussion Board / Forums
   
Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )Resend Validation Email

DJ Panel ( Server Stats )   Song History   Initial D World Chat Room (Discord)   Broadband Stream
RADIO BROADCAST » streaming at 96kbps with 9 unique listeners, playing (Fifth Stage Sound File) THE BATTLE III

       

  Important Rules
Post everything about Initial D Arcade Stage 6 AA and 7 AAX here. If you want to talk about ver.1 and ver.2, please post them in the ver.1 - 2 section. For anything about ver.3, please post them in the version 3 section. For anything about ver.4, please post them in the version 4 section. For anything about ver.5, please post them in the version 5 section. Participating in flame wars will be severely punished. NO plagiarism in any case. If you are posting information (i.e. - shift points) that did not originate from this forums, by all means, give the author / source proper credit. Violator will be given a verbal warning on first offence and an actual warning thereafter.


FORUM MODERATOR : FORUM MODERATOR

 

Views: 297  ·  Replies: 1 
> 7aax is running x3 the speed help!
deviantfromu
  Posted: Jun 18 2018, 06:57 AM


Shmuck
*

Group: Members
Posts: 1
Member No.: 49,973
Joined: Jun 18th 2018
Location: Update Profile





I recently installed 7 aax and when i tried to play the game was running x3+ the normal supposed speed, and its unplayable! help please.
LeGeNd-1
Posted: Jun 19 2018, 12:35 AM


IDW Member
**

Group: Members
Posts: 25
Member No.: 31,903
Joined: Feb 15th 2009
Location: Australia





QUOTE (deviantfromu @ Yesterday, 9:57 PM)
I recently installed 7 aax and when i tried to play the game was running x3+ the normal supposed speed, and its unplayable! help please.

Get MSI Afterburner and install it. It will come with a program called RivaTuner Statistics Server. Set it to limit your FPS to 60.