Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register ) | Resend Validation Email |
11 Pages « 2 3 4 5 6 » ( Go to first unread post ) |
jp75 | Posted: Apr 27 2005, 03:09 AM |
IDW Regular Member Group: Members Posts: 229 Member No.: 2,195 Joined: Jul 4th 2004 Location: Brasilia/Brasil | 1-Initial D 2-Hokuto no ken 3-City Hunter 4-Slam Dunk 5-GTO 6-Guyver 7-Hajime no ippo 8-Beserk 9-Dragon ball 10-Dragon ball Z . . . . . . |
xupux | Posted: May 1 2005, 02:46 PM |
IDW God Member Group: Members Posts: 195 Member No.: 2,279 Joined: Jul 16th 2004 Location: Fort Walton Beach Florida | 1-Initial D 2-Naruto 3-Hajime no Ippo 4-Flame of Recca 5-One Piece 6-Inu Yasha 7-Full Metal Alchemist 8-Dragon Ball Z 9-Bleach 10-Tenjou Tenge This post has been edited by xupux on May 1 2005, 02:47 PM |
Woffle | Posted: May 1 2005, 03:10 PM |
/b/lackup Group: Advanced Members Posts: 2,101 Member No.: 382 Joined: Apr 26th 2003 Location: San Francisco, California. | 1 - Gundam Seed Destiny 2 - Gundam Seed 3 - Initial D (All Stages) 4- Naruto 5 - Full Metal Panic Fumoffu 6 - Full Metal Panic 7 - Trigun 8 - Mobile Suit Gundam 9 - Mobile Suit Gundam 0083 "StarDust Memory" 10 - Rurouni Kenshin |
?wha? | Posted: May 1 2005, 06:02 PM |
In sexy black'n gold :D Group: Advanced Members Posts: 2,254 Member No.: 5,914 Joined: Mar 2nd 2005 Location: Sydney Australia | 1. Evangelion 2. ID 3. Ranma 1/2 4. Full Metal Panic 5 FMP2 Fumoffu 6. Love Hina 7. Dragon Ball Z 8. Chrono Crusade 9. Akira 10. Prince of Tennis |
yikaln | Posted: May 2 2005, 07:37 AM |
IDW Full Member Group: Members Posts: 32 Member No.: 5,996 Joined: Mar 6th 2005 Location: Update Profile | 1. Initial D 2. Naruto 3. Full Metal Alchemist that's all i watch for the time being.. still looking for new anime. |
Sickness | Posted: May 3 2005, 08:41 PM |
LIEK A BAWS!1!1!!1 Group: Advanced Members Posts: 1,366 Member No.: 7,279 Joined: May 3rd 2005 Location: The Bay Area, CA | 1.Naruto 2.Golden Boy(This series owns) 3.Bleach 4.Evangelion 5.Gundam Wing 6.Tenchi Muyo 7.Yu-Gi-Oh(before it was butchered and licened by 4-kids ) 8.Initial-D 9.Megaman Axess(before it got licenced and butchered) 10.Great Teacher Onizuka(Didnt finish the anime yet...) This post has been edited by Sickness on May 3 2005, 08:42 PM |
xkhol | Posted: May 3 2005, 09:16 PM |
>_> Group: Advanced Members Posts: 7,421 Member No.: 1,958 Joined: Jun 4th 2004 Location: California | ^those aren't in order right? cuz GTO would have to be higher up.. i'm having trouble choosing my top 10 |
Abe | Posted: May 3 2005, 11:06 PM |
IDW Special Member Group: Members Posts: 283 Member No.: 4,929 Joined: Jan 5th 2005 Location: Davis, CA | no particular order: Initial D - the soundtrack alone was good enough to get me hooked Gunslinger Girls Cowboy Bebop - story and overall coolness got me the first few times, music kept me around. Kenshin Bleach and Speed Grapher are awesome thus far the end of Beck was kinda bleh, but the rest was great |
Turtle | Posted: May 13 2005, 12:19 AM |
IDW Senior Member Group: Members Posts: 84 Member No.: 5,441 Joined: Feb 9th 2005 Location: Australia | Rurouni Kenshin Neon Genesis Evangelion Naruto Initial D Ranma 1/2 Gundam Wing Dragonball Z Card Captor Sakura Bubblegum Crisis 2040 Inuyasha That's all I ever seen... some anime are pretty predictable... anyone have any recommendations? |
xkhol | Posted: May 13 2005, 10:01 PM |
>_> Group: Advanced Members Posts: 7,421 Member No.: 1,958 Joined: Jun 4th 2004 Location: California | ^i have many, but give me a specific genre...action, ecchi, etc. |
bROCKoLEE | Posted: May 16 2005, 11:40 PM |
whut? Group: Advanced Members Posts: 4,416 Member No.: 6,453 Joined: Apr 2nd 2005 Location: ¯\(º_o)/¯ | hmmm... lets see guess it'll be: 1. Initial D 2. Slam Dunk 3. Martian Successors Nedesico 4. Ranma 1/2 5. Trigun 6. Naruto 7. Evangelion (Movie ending sucked, that's why it's down here lol ) 8. Berserk (was kinda weird, but hey there was a guy with a bigass sword goin around chopping peole lol ) 9. Vandread 10. Dragonball series guess tht kinda sums it up. |
d0ob0o | Posted: May 25 2005, 10:15 PM | ||
<3 Group: Advanced Members Posts: 3,364 Member No.: 1,467 Joined: Mar 17th 2004 Location: Update Profile |
isnt golden boy liek 4 eps long? | ||
xkhol | Posted: May 25 2005, 10:18 PM |
>_> Group: Advanced Members Posts: 7,421 Member No.: 1,958 Joined: Jun 4th 2004 Location: California | ^yea, but it owns |
d0ob0o | Posted: May 30 2005, 11:34 AM |
<3 Group: Advanced Members Posts: 3,364 Member No.: 1,467 Joined: Mar 17th 2004 Location: Update Profile | man...i havent seen 10 yet...so i cant post |
Legend of Speed | Posted: Jun 4 2005, 06:51 PM |
IDW Goldmember Group: Advanced Members Posts: 2,999 Member No.: 1,483 Joined: Mar 21st 2004 Location: CA | eeek, being an anime fan and I didn't even notice this thread at all... 1. Initial D 2. All Gundam series 3. Ronin Warriors 4. Transformers 5. Rurouni Kenshin 6. Inuyasha 7. Witch Hunter Robin 8. GTO 9. Original DB and DBZ 10. Escaflowne |
crazyman | Posted: Jun 4 2005, 08:44 PM |
savage as F-U-C-K Group: Advanced Members Posts: 1,433 Member No.: 7,882 Joined: May 19th 2005 Location: Bay Area | Top Ten: 1. DragonBall 2. DragonBall Z 3. Gundam Series (all of them) 4. Initial D 5. Cowboy Bebop 6. Inuyasha 7. Full Metal Alchemist 8. One Piece 9. Rurouni Kenshin 10. .Hack//sign This post has been edited by crazyman on Jun 4 2005, 11:41 PM |
an2w3r | Posted: Jun 5 2005, 04:10 AM |
IDW Expert Member Group: Members Posts: 112 Member No.: 6,871 Joined: Apr 26th 2005 Location: Update Profile | 1. Initial D 2. Neon Genesis Evangelion 3. R. Kenshin 4. Gundam Wing 5. Slam Dunk dats about the animes dat got me hook,. |
logan510 | Posted: Jul 10 2005, 12:33 AM |
Trolling the 1% Group: Advanced Members Posts: 4,609 Member No.: 5,831 Joined: Feb 27th 2005 Location: Chicago | Great question! I have often come up with top five or top ten lists for this kind of stuff, so I'll take the opportunity to add to this thread In no particular order ( except for the first one ) Initial D Cowboy Bebop Neon Genesis Evangelion Original Bubblegum Crisis Ninja Scroll Wicked City Ghost in the Shell Vampire Hunter D Bloodlust Akira Tenchi Muyo ( first series ) Barely getting squeezed out but deserving honorable mention: Escaflowne Trigun Robotech ( Macross Saga ) Martian Successor Nadesco Ranma 1/2 Casey |
Proud Contributor of IDW Forums and the Music Section Revival Project |
AE86 Levin | Posted: Jul 29 2005, 07:26 AM |
Heroes get remembered...Legends never die. Group: Advanced Members Posts: 909 Member No.: 10,540 Joined: Jul 23rd 2005 Location: Hagersbush, MD | 1. Initial D 2. Ai Yori Aoshi 3. Trigun 4. Full Metal Panic 5. Hellsing 6. Love Hina 7. Naruto 8. Mahou Sensei Negima 9. Sorceror Hunters 10. Dragon Ball Z |
BouncaZX3 | Posted: Jul 29 2005, 10:35 PM |
IDW's Master Emperor Group: Members Posts: 348 Member No.: 3,769 Joined: Oct 19th 2004 Location: Illinois | 1. Initial D (of course) 2. Samurai Champloo 3. Naruto 4. Cowboy Bebop 5. Macross Zero 6. Blue Submarine No. 6 7. DBZ 8. Trigun 9. Outlaw Star 10. Ghost in the Shell |
Gh3TToAzNBoi | Posted: Aug 1 2005, 08:55 PM |
IDW Prime Member Group: Advanced Members Posts: 633 Member No.: 2,615 Joined: Aug 12th 2004 Location: Update Profile | initial d bleach ichigo 100 yakitate japan slam dunk full metal alchemist hellsing cowboy bebop trigun gundam series hmmm naruto should b in there o well >< my new list edit: AHSHITERUZE BABY! This post has been edited by Gh3TToAzNBoi on Aug 5 2005, 12:37 PM |
SkuLLGTA | Posted: Aug 23 2005, 06:06 PM |
IDW Member Group: Members Posts: 16 Member No.: 11,111 Joined: Aug 12th 2005 Location: Los Angeles | 1. Naruto 2. Initial D 3. Outlaw Star 4. Berserk 5. FullMetal Alchemist 6. GoldenBoy 7. Fighting Spirit 8. DragonBall Z |
Takeshi Nakazato | Posted: Aug 28 2005, 04:49 PM |
ER34 <3 Group: Advanced Members Posts: 1,600 Member No.: 2,412 Joined: Jul 30th 2004 Location: North Carolina | 1. Hellsing 2. Bleach 3. Naruto 4. Trigun 5. Tenjou Tenge 6. Dragon Ball Z/GT 7. Initial D 8. Samurai Deeper Kyo 9. Gungrave 10. Full Metal Alchemist |
xkhol | Posted: Aug 28 2005, 05:11 PM |
>_> Group: Advanced Members Posts: 7,421 Member No.: 1,958 Joined: Jun 4th 2004 Location: California | 1. Ai Yori Aoshi/~Enishi~ 2. Azu Manga Daioh 3. CardCaptor Sakura 4. Chobits 5. Full Metal Panic 6. Great Teacher Onizuka 7. Green Green 8. Hajime no Ippo 9. Kimi Ga Nozomu Eien 10. Rurouni Kenshin/Samurai X These are in alphabetical order, I could never choose between these. This post has been edited by xxxkHOLiC on Dec 25 2005, 08:26 PM |
steriko | Posted: Sep 6 2005, 08:03 AM |
IDW Member Group: Members Posts: 12 Member No.: 11,407 Joined: Aug 23rd 2005 Location: Update Profile | 1.evangellion (the best) 2.Dragon ball Z 3.initial d 4.D.N.A.2 5..Hack/sign 6.full metal alchemist 7.saber marionette j to x 8.saber marionette j 9.Prince of tennis 10.Hunter X Hunter bonus 11.shingetsutan tsukihime 12.akira |
11 Pages « 2 3 4 5 6 » |