Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register ) | Resend Validation Email |
11 Pages « 3 4 5 6 7 » ( Go to first unread post ) |
solarxclipse | Posted: Sep 15 2005, 11:36 PM |
IDW Senior Member Group: Members Posts: 80 Member No.: 10,597 Joined: Jul 25th 2005 Location: San Diego, Ca | 1. voltes v 2. daimos 3. the transformers 4. guyver 5. gundam 6. initial d 7. dna2 8. neon genesis evangelion 9. dragonball z 10.macross robotech This post has been edited by solarxclipse on Sep 15 2005, 11:50 PM |
DALAZ_68 | Posted: Sep 15 2005, 11:45 PM |
][0 I M ][o -O- Meter Group: Advanced Members Posts: 6,860 Member No.: 8,512 Joined: Jun 24th 2005 Location: California | Transformers Initial D Rurouni Kenshin Mohoromatic DBZ Zoids Trigun Outlaw star Tekkaman < ( not many knoe of this how sad) gundam ( wing, G, Seed ) |
RX-7 | Posted: Sep 16 2005, 03:40 AM |
IDW Goldmember Group: Advanced Members Posts: 1,002 Member No.: 7,702 Joined: May 14th 2005 Location: Australia | 1. GTO 2. ID 3. Gundam 4. robotech original classic series (not the new ones like macross 2, and ect) 5. cowboy bebob 6. neon genesis evangelion 7. pizza cat 8. Dragon ball 9. dragon ball Z and GT 10. zoids |
Nomake Wan | Posted: Sep 16 2005, 08:01 AM |
ShiMACHaze Group: Advanced Members Posts: 19,542 Member No.: 5,394 Joined: Feb 5th 2005 Location: Drydock | Wow, lots of Mainstream stuff (Yay for Samurai Pizza Cats!). Here comes my current list... (subject to change) 1. Outlaw Star 2. Initial D 3. Hyper Police 4. Gravitation 5. Macross Plus - Movie Edition 6. Da Capo 7. Vision of Escaflowne 8. All-Purpose Cultural Catgirl Nuku Nuku 9. Mobile Suit Gundam 10. Pilot Candidate (Megami Kouhosei) Yar! I actually have tons of Top 10 Anime... it's hard to fit so many into ten, so I just picked the first ones that came to mind. ^-^; |
Proud Contributor of IDW Forums and the Music Section Revival Project |
incredibleLE | Posted: Sep 23 2005, 06:40 AM |
stink-o man Group: Members Posts: 430 Member No.: 12,698 Joined: Sep 22nd 2005 Location: Update Profile | 1. hikaru no go 2. initial d all stages 3. gundam seed / destiny 4. my hime 5. bleach 6. beck 7. hungry heart wild striker 8. whistle 9.eyeshield 21 10. buzzer beater |
BOZZ | Posted: Sep 23 2005, 07:21 AM |
IDW Posts A Freaking LOT Member Group: Advanced Members Posts: 28,412 Member No.: 1,414 Joined: Mar 9th 2004 Location: Update Profile | Well my favourites have definetly changed since last October when I last posted my favourites hehehe 1 Gundam Zeta 2 Hungry Heart Wild Striker (I saw this when I was on vacation in Europe started watching it when I got back and loved it) 3 Shuffle 4 Full Metal Panic: TMR 5 Turn A Gundam 6 Nadesico 7 Macross Plus 8 Kimi ga Nozomu Eien 9 Gundam Seed/Seed Destiny 10 Eureka 7 |
Drew | Posted: Oct 16 2005, 03:17 PM |
Bought not Built Group: Advanced Members Posts: 3,941 Member No.: 12,733 Joined: Sep 23rd 2005 Location: Driving through the night, down the hills... | 1. Inuyasha 2. Tenchi 3. Initial D 4. FLCL 5. Gundam SEED 6. .hack 7. Fullmetal Alchemist 8. Cromartie 9. Cowboy Bebop 10. Kenshin |
Bishop | Posted: Oct 16 2005, 03:21 PM |
Kyuuketsuki Group: Advanced Members Posts: 673 Member No.: 11,476 Joined: Aug 25th 2005 Location: Las Vegas,Nevada | 1.Big O 2.Hellsing 3.Dead Leaves 4.Trigun 5.Berserk 6.G Gundam 7.Witch Hunter Robin 8.Macross 9.Gungrave 10.X (The series) |
Zaphk | Posted: Nov 8 2005, 05:46 AM |
IDW Full Member Group: Members Posts: 38 Member No.: 4,689 Joined: Dec 21st 2004 Location: Update Profile | no particular order FMP FMP: Fumoffu FMP: TSR Full Metal Alchemist ID Berserk Gunslinger Girls She: the ultimate weapon Macross Zero Gundam |
Don100492 | Posted: Nov 8 2005, 06:57 AM |
IDW Regular Member Group: Members Posts: 229 Member No.: 13,701 Joined: Oct 11th 2005 Location: Update Profile | No particular order Full Metal Alchemist Crayon Shin Chan ID Gundam Seed One Piece Inuyasha Chrno Crusade Pokemon Rockman Exe Shaman King |
lotteman | Posted: Nov 30 2005, 09:14 PM |
IDW Goldmember Group: Advanced Members Posts: 1,458 Member No.: 9,895 Joined: Jul 7th 2005 Location: north hollywood, california | 1. initial d 2.love hina 3. wangan midnight 4. gundam series 5. macross 6. please twins 7. transformers |
darkpaladinzz | Posted: Dec 5 2005, 07:58 AM |
do a barrel roll Group: Advanced Members Posts: 3,174 Member No.: 14,420 Joined: Nov 14th 2005 Location: Waterloo Ontario | 1. Initial D 2. Full Metal Alchemist 3. Love Hina 4. Gundam Series 5. DN Angel 6. Bleach 7. Evangelion 8. Trigun 9. Macross 10. Escaflowne |
MidnightViper88 | Posted: Dec 5 2005, 04:05 PM | ||
Ballistic heartbreak Group: Advanced Members Posts: 16,831 Member No.: 1,034 Joined: Nov 22nd 2003 Location: Richards Majestic, apartment 51 |
My, how many series I've finally been able to watch within a year... •Love Hina •Ah! My Goddess •Ai Yori Aoshi •Serial Experiments Lain •Cowboy Bebop •Samurai Champloo •Ghost In The Shell •Gunslinger Girl •Hellsing •RahXephon | ||
Chidoki | Posted: Dec 5 2005, 06:44 PM |
Fictional Compiler Group: Advanced Members Posts: 1,620 Member No.: 3,699 Joined: Oct 16th 2004 Location: Land of Elysium | 01) Macross (all of it) 02) Initial D 03) Naruto 04) Rurouni Kenshin 05) Great Teacher Onizuka 06) Hunter x Hunter 07) Cowboy Bebop 08) Vision of Escaflowne 09) Neon Genesis Evangelion 10) Mobile Suit Gundam (all of it) Note: I love anime that can give me lots of info that I can always continue researching over and over and over and over again. Collecting data is one of my hobbies. My ranking is always flexible but Naruto, Macross and Initial D seem to always be in the top 3 while the other 7 tend to change often. Usually Kenshin is at the 4th position...usually...info of what anime i like changes because it all depends on how much data I can collect. Other possible titles that would/could/should be up there in my list include Prince of Tennis, Yugioh (original japanese), Bleach, Trigun, Eyeshield 21 and possibility of others as well that I have forgot to mention. And I never ranked any of my anime movies and OVAs in the category above, only TV series going 26 episodes or over. The ranking of Initial D and Naruto is high yet it could be higher since they are both shows that haven't been completed yet unlike the other animes in my list above...so their ranking should still be flexible. Ranking by manga story however is a different issue which is why Kenshin is my 4th and GTO is my 5th because the animes of both these titles don't tell the whole story unlike Naruto and Initial D. So with the manga original story keeps Kenshin and GTO as my favorites...sadly never animated stories. |
CrAzY GuAtE | Posted: Dec 10 2005, 05:41 PM |
IDW Expert Member Group: Members Posts: 140 Member No.: 14,442 Joined: Nov 15th 2005 Location: Update Profile | well my 10 favorite anime shows are 1.initial D 2.inuyasha 3.naruto 4.zatch bell 5.one piece 6.full metal alchemist 7.rurouni kenshin 8.case closed 9.dbz & gt 10.yugioh & gx I think all those shows are great |
Keisuke_Takahashi | Posted: Dec 10 2005, 07:16 PM |
You wont be in my mirrors after 2 more corners Group: Advanced Members Posts: 1,189 Member No.: 1,233 Joined: Feb 3rd 2004 Location: Update Profile | 1.Basilisk 2.School Rumble 3.Bleach 4.Saiyuki Reload 5.Initial D 6.Kanaduki no Miko 7.Karin 8.Tenjou Tenge 9.Gundam Seed 10.Onegai Teacher |
Jamis | Posted: Dec 12 2005, 10:38 AM |
IDW Member Group: Members Posts: 22 Member No.: 6,395 Joined: Mar 29th 2005 Location: Tampa, FL | My list - 1. Dragonball Z 2. Great Teacher Onizuka 3. Inu-Yasha 4. Full Metal Alchemist 5. Neon Genesis Evangelion 6. The Slayers 7. Yu-Gi-Oh 8. Pokemon 9. Initial D 10. Record of Lodoss War |
Z33WOLF | Posted: Jan 5 2006, 12:13 AM |
IDW Member Group: Members Posts: 18 Member No.: 14,339 Joined: Nov 11th 2005 Location: Update Profile | I really only watch two anime series frequently. Initial D and Wolf's Rain |
DALAZ_68 | Posted: Jan 5 2006, 09:01 PM | ||
][0 I M ][o -O- Meter Group: Advanced Members Posts: 6,860 Member No.: 8,512 Joined: Jun 24th 2005 Location: California |
im currently watching wolfs rain its freakin dope so far im on disk 3 | ||
AE86 Levin | Posted: Jan 5 2006, 10:01 PM | ||
Heroes get remembered...Legends never die. Group: Advanced Members Posts: 909 Member No.: 10,540 Joined: Jul 23rd 2005 Location: Hagersbush, MD |
how can you put DBZ before GTO? Mine 1. Elfen Lied 2. Full Metal Panic 3. Neon Genesis Evangelion 4. Initial D 5. Saiyuki 6. Hellsing 7. 08th MS Team 8. Ai Yori Aoshi 9. Love Hina 10. Scrapped Princess | ||
buk sasuke | Posted: Jan 6 2006, 05:36 PM |
Emmmm Lucky! Group: Members Posts: 472 Member No.: 8,014 Joined: May 29th 2005 Location: gay illinois | 1.Naruto 2.prince of tennis 3.Initial D 4.Great teacher onizuka 5.Rurouni Kenshin 6.bleach 7.love hina 8.inu-yasha 9.gundam 10.onegai teacher last 2 were random choices... |
zAE86BoYz | Posted: Jan 8 2006, 03:57 AM |
Request Title - PM Mods Group: Members Posts: 312 Member No.: 2,251 Joined: Jul 11th 2004 Location: Update Profile | 1. Initial D 2. Bleach 3. Naruto 4. Doraemon 5. Full Metal Alchemist 6. DN Angel 7. Trigun 8. Love Hina 9. Evangelion 10. Dragon Ball Z/GT I have Lots more...LoL These are my top 10 for now |
Takumi 86 | Posted: Jan 8 2006, 04:03 AM |
IDW Special Member Group: Members Posts: 254 Member No.: 14,194 Joined: Nov 1st 2005 Location: Update Profile | 1. Initial D 2. Galaxy Angel Z 3. Dr Odikirri 4. eX- D 5. Neon Genesis Evagngelion 6. Ghost in the Shell (SAC) 7. Gunslinger Girl 8. Ran - the Samurai Girl 9. Inuyasha 10. Cardcaptor Sakura |
flohtingPoint | Posted: Jan 8 2006, 04:13 AM | ||
IDW Banned Member Group: Banned Posts: 4,319 Member No.: 1,944 Joined: Jun 1st 2004 Location: Update Profile |
Wow, one of the few series on this page thats actually worth a crap. I applaud you for not listing a bunch of cartoon network generation garbage anime. Gunslinger Girl was absolutely amazing. | ||
Takumi 86 | Posted: Jan 8 2006, 04:17 AM | ||
IDW Special Member Group: Members Posts: 254 Member No.: 14,194 Joined: Nov 1st 2005 Location: Update Profile |
yea i also like that anime too This post has been edited by Takumi 86 on Jan 8 2006, 05:54 AM | ||
11 Pages « 3 4 5 6 7 » |