Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register ) | Resend Validation Email |
11 Pages « 7 8 9 10 11 ( Go to first unread post ) |
SgtXDNX | Posted: Mar 20 2008, 11:04 PM |
Goddamn Electric Group: Advanced Members Posts: 2,129 Member No.: 23,073 Joined: Feb 2nd 2007 Location: Fort Kickass | I don't really have an order... Oh well, here's my list Shuffle! School Rumble Love Hina Melancholy Of Haruhi Suzumiya Neon Genesis Evangelion Fate/Stay Night Hellsing Ultimate Death Note Shingetsutan Tsukihime Robotech |
The New Guy | Posted: Mar 21 2008, 08:33 AM |
wandering idiot Group: Advanced Members Posts: 755 Member No.: 24,420 Joined: May 14th 2007 Location: Milton Ontario Canada | 1. Shuffle! 2. The Melancholy Of Haruhi Suszumiya 3. Mnemosyme 4. AIR 5. Death Note 6. Eureka Seven 7. Hellsing 8. Minami - Ke 9. Clannad 10. Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan |
RalliKai | Posted: Mar 22 2008, 12:41 PM |
IDW Goldmember Group: Advanced Members Posts: 2,164 Member No.: 3,607 Joined: Oct 9th 2004 Location: Update Profile | No particular order here. 1. Tenchi Muyo 2. Black Lagoon 3. .Hack 4. Vandread 5. Cowboy Bebop 6. Ghost in the Shell: SAC 7. Planets 8. Princess Nine 9. Deathnote 10. 08th MS Team This post has been edited by RalliKai on Mar 22 2008, 12:43 PM |
yukisenshi | Posted: Apr 12 2008, 07:06 PM |
IDW Member Group: Members Posts: 19 Member No.: 29,194 Joined: Apr 2nd 2008 Location: philippines | Here are my favorites: 1. Initial D 2. Kyou kara maoh 3. Gravitation 4. Tantei Gakuen Q (Detective School Q) 5. Ghost Hunt 6. Vampire Princess Miyu 7. Matantei Loki Ragnarok 8. Fate/ Stay Night 9. Tactics 10. Alice Academy Those are my top ten but I have other favorites |
junetrish024 | Posted: Apr 13 2008, 02:00 AM |
The 5a.m.-coffee-drinking- Evo.IV-driver Group: Advanced Members Posts: 1,557 Member No.: 20,298 Joined: Sep 18th 2006 Location: Anywhere | There are so many... but currently, I'm into these... 1.) CLANNAD 2.) FUTAKOI 3.) FUTAKOI Alternative 4.) SHUFFLE! 5.) SCHOOL DAYS 6.) RENTAL MAGIC 7.) TRUE TEARS 8.) AREA 88 9.) ROSARIO VAMPIRE 10.) TONAGURA Gonna post other titles later on... |
Trasher_54 | Posted: Apr 14 2008, 10:15 PM |
Downhill Specialist Group: Advanced Members Posts: 523 Member No.: 29,289 Joined: Apr 14th 2008 Location: Philippines | 1. Initial D. 2. Naruto 3. Bleach 4. Negima 5. Prince of Tennis 6. Tenjho Tenge 7. School Rumble 8. Suzuka 9. One Piece 10. Air Gear |
junetrish024 | Posted: Apr 14 2008, 10:25 PM |
The 5a.m.-coffee-drinking- Evo.IV-driver Group: Advanced Members Posts: 1,557 Member No.: 20,298 Joined: Sep 18th 2006 Location: Anywhere | Another top 10... 1.) ZERO NO TSUKAIMA 2.) ZERO NO TSUKAIMA: FUTATSUKI NO KISHI 3.) GUNDAM SEED 4.) GUNDAM SEED DESTINY 5.) GUNDAM WING 6.) GUNDAM WING: ENDLESS WALTZ 7.) BT'X 8.) VIPER GTS (Yes... the Hentai) 9.) ToHEART 10.) ToHEART2 There's even more... |
BOZZ | Posted: Jun 10 2008, 07:56 PM |
IDW Posts A Freaking LOT Member Group: Advanced Members Posts: 28,412 Member No.: 1,414 Joined: Mar 9th 2004 Location: Update Profile | Do you guys ever find that when you watch an old series you watched already that it creeps back amongst your favourites? Kanon Argento Soma Victory Gundam Zeta Gundam Macross Nadesico Higurashi no Naku koro ni Kimi ga Nozomu Eien Gasaraki School Rumble |
MidnightViper88 | Posted: Dec 28 2008, 08:49 PM | ||
Ballistic heartbreak Group: Advanced Members Posts: 16,831 Member No.: 1,034 Joined: Nov 22nd 2003 Location: Richards Majestic, apartment 51 |
You mean to tell myself another year has gone by again? Shiiiiit... •Bleach •Naruto: Shippuuden •Death Note •Code Geass •FLCL •Negima •GitS: SAC 2nd GIG •Samurai Champloo •Shuffle! •The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya Well, obviously I have more than ten, but those have been the 10 on my mind this past year... | ||
BOZZ | Posted: Dec 28 2008, 10:43 PM | ||
IDW Posts A Freaking LOT Member Group: Advanced Members Posts: 28,412 Member No.: 1,414 Joined: Mar 9th 2004 Location: Update Profile |
Mine needs a bit of (a minor) upgrading as well: Kanon Argento Soma Victory Gundam Zeta Gundam Macross Nadesico Higurashi no Naku koro ni Kimi ga Nozomu Eien Gasaraki Xam'd/Eureka Seven | ||
Lebon14 | Posted: Dec 29 2008, 12:25 AM |
🎧 Group: Advanced Members Posts: 6,594 Member No.: 18,005 Joined: May 25th 2006 Location: Canada | Not in a particular order : AIR Kanon 2006 Rosario + Vampire (both seasons) Kamen No Maid Guy Claymore Shakugan No Shana (both seasons) Initial D (except Extra Stages spinoffs) Detective Conan Gravitation .Hack//Sign Bonus Tales Of The Abyss (even if it is still on-going) EDIT There are still other that I would consider in my top 10... but there's no more place Lucky Star ToLoveRu Zettai Karen Children Suzumiya Haruhi No Yuutsu Naruto Shippuuden (I like a lot, but not a die hard fan) This post has been edited by Lebon14 on Dec 29 2008, 12:34 AM |
Proud Contributor of IDW Forums and the Music Section Revival Project |
bROCKoLEE | Posted: Dec 29 2008, 01:31 AM | ||
whut? Group: Advanced Members Posts: 4,416 Member No.: 6,453 Joined: Apr 2nd 2005 Location: ¯\(º_o)/¯ |
HOLY CRAP! It's been like 3 and a half year since my last post in here Here's what my top 10 looks like at the moment in no particularly order: 1. Slam Dunk! 2. Nadesico 3. Evangelion (maybe it's because I just recently saw the rebuild movie, and man what was I on when i mentioned the movie ending sucking back then, that was suppose fix the damn series ) 4. Voices of a Distant Star 5. Initial D 6. Bleach 7. Suzumiya Haruhi 8. Hanbun no Tsuki ga Noboru Sora 9. Dragonball Series 10. Mahoraba ~Heartful Days~ This post has been edited by bROCKoLEE on Dec 29 2008, 01:33 AM | ||
Drew | Posted: Dec 30 2008, 01:14 PM |
Bought not Built Group: Advanced Members Posts: 3,941 Member No.: 12,733 Joined: Sep 23rd 2005 Location: Driving through the night, down the hills... | Okay, well I guess I'll do what the cool kids are doing and update my list NPO to these choices... -Black Lagoon -Gurren Lagann -Wangan Midnight -Gundam 00 -Code Geass R2 -Lucky Star -My HiME -Mahoromatic -Bleach -Rosario + Vampire -Haruhi |
kyonpalm | Posted: Dec 30 2008, 08:13 PM |
Professional Amateur Group: ADMINISTRATOR Posts: 10,568 Member No.: 30,882 Joined: Oct 16th 2008 Location: Laniakea | Hmm, until I can come up with a better list, this is generally it: #1: Initial D #2: Detective Conan #3: Wangan Midnight #4: Death Note #5: Bleach #6: Welcome To The N-H-K! #7: Slam Dunk #8: Noein #9: Shin Chan #10: Naruto Shippuden This post has been edited by ryosuke63 on Dec 30 2008, 08:14 PM |
Proud Contributor of the Music Section Revival Project |
Chidoki | Posted: Dec 31 2008, 09:55 AM |
Fictional Compiler Group: Advanced Members Posts: 1,620 Member No.: 3,699 Joined: Oct 16th 2004 Location: Land of Elysium | Currently for me before end of the year: One Piece Naruto Eyeshield 21 Initial D Code Geass Macross (all of it) Gundam (all of it) Hunter x Hunter Genshiken Haruhi |
Lancer_Evo | Posted: Jan 3 2009, 10:02 PM |
IDW Member Group: Members Posts: 25 Member No.: 31,418 Joined: Dec 23rd 2008 Location: Update Profile | 1.Initial D 2.Naruto 3.Bleach 4.Air Gear 5.Blood+ 6.Prince Of Tennis(Finals) 7.D.Gray Man 8.Detective Conan 9.Wangan Midnight 10.Digimon Data Squad This post has been edited by Lancer_Evo on Jan 3 2009, 10:04 PM |
Mr Deap | Posted: Jan 4 2009, 03:27 AM |
It's not Exclusive Group: Advanced Members Posts: 559 Member No.: 9,806 Joined: Jul 6th 2005 Location: Mr Descendants of Early American Peoples | 1. Full Metal Alchemist 2. Clannad 3. Kanon 2006 4. Kaleidos Star 5. Rec 6. Utawaruremono 7. Kimi ga Nozomu Eien (Rumbling Heart) 8. Zero Tsukaima(this his hilarous as hell) 9. Da Capo 10. Air TV It is pretty difficult for me to actually put a top 10, but those came up Air TV was awfully boring to watch but that ending make it go to the top 10. This post has been edited by Mr Deap on Jan 4 2009, 03:39 AM |
kazahana | Posted: Jan 4 2009, 07:45 AM |
IDW's Resident Yoyoer Group: Advanced Members Posts: 1,779 Member No.: 21,778 Joined: Nov 15th 2006 Location: KL | Wah someone here likes digimon. Respekt. Here's a list. Slam Dunk Initial D Mobile suit Gundam Wing Saint Seiya Digimon Data Squad Eyeshield 21 Doraemon!!!!!!!!! School Rumble Whistle Keroro Gunsou I'd happily add these, but there's no space. Neon Genesis Evangelion Mahou Sensei Negima Wangan Midnight Digimon 1,2 Gundam Seed That's all for now =D |
megamonkey@hotmail | Posted: Jan 4 2009, 11:57 PM |
IDW Regular Member Group: Members Posts: 242 Member No.: 21,488 Joined: Nov 2nd 2006 Location: castle hill sydney australia | #1 Bartender Nodame Cantabile Sky girls NHKにようこそ Bamboo Blade Bokurano Kamen no maid guy One outs Penguin Musume Heart Overdrive 2-10 aren't in order 1. is though + the usual mainstream stuff, like haruhi, bleach.. etc. |
YumeChan | Posted: Jan 5 2009, 09:55 AM |
IDW Expert Member Group: Members Posts: 102 Member No.: 31,262 Joined: Dec 5th 2008 Location: Germany | There's definitely more than 10 but those were the 10 that instantly sprang to my mind (no particular order) ... 1) Bubblegum Crisis 2) Neon Genesis Evangelion 3) XXHolic 4) Nana 5) Ayashi no Ceres 6) Ouran High School Host Club 7) Death Note 8) Detective Conan 9) Tsubasa Chronicles 10) Gals! |
Proud Contributor of the Music Section Revival Project |
r3d$unz | Posted: Jan 5 2009, 05:20 PM |
GRRRR...YO! Apachai daio~!! Group: Advanced Members Posts: 3,369 Member No.: 1,533 Joined: Mar 28th 2004 Location: Update Profile | Revisting classics always gets you all nostalgic, some changes to mine are needed as well 1. Full Metal Panic (this includes 1st season, the second raid and fumofuu) 2. Suzuka 3. Initial D 4. School Rumble (minus the current OVAs) 5. Great Teacher Onizuka (I just finished this again last night....) 6. D. Gray Man (new eps please?) 7. Kamen No Maid Guy 8. Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuutsu 9. Black Lagoon (both seasons) 10. Soul Eater I need more school/romance/comedies GTO just got me in the mood for em |
YumeChan | Posted: Jan 6 2009, 01:17 PM | ||
IDW Expert Member Group: Members Posts: 102 Member No.: 31,262 Joined: Dec 5th 2008 Location: Germany |
Did you already try Tenjo Tenge? Seems to fit in your list somehow... Or if you like weird stuff it could be worth to try Azumanga Daioh with all this fluffy silliness... | ||
Proud Contributor of the Music Section Revival Project |
r3d$unz | Posted: Jan 6 2009, 01:37 PM |
GRRRR...YO! Apachai daio~!! Group: Advanced Members Posts: 3,369 Member No.: 1,533 Joined: Mar 28th 2004 Location: Update Profile | Tried Tenjo Tenge, saw the series and the OVAs, I didn't really like it as much as I thought I would |
5-GeaR_LoveR | Posted: Jan 6 2009, 04:21 PM |
IDW Regular Member Group: Members Posts: 233 Member No.: 22,940 Joined: Jan 23rd 2007 Location: Update Profile | In no particular order: -Rurouni Kenshin / Samurai X -Air Master -Initial D -Record Of Lodoss War -Slayers -Evangelion -Medabots -Fushigi Yugi -Nadesico -Dragon Ball Z Definitely more but these are the ones I actually finished watching and liked. |
Trasher_54 | Posted: Jan 7 2009, 11:17 PM |
Downhill Specialist Group: Advanced Members Posts: 523 Member No.: 29,289 Joined: Apr 14th 2008 Location: Philippines | For now: 1. Initial D 2. Negima 3. Naruto 4. Bleach 5. Eyeshield 21 6. Prince Of Tennis 7. Super Gals! 8. Wangan Midnight 9. School Rumble 10. Gundam Seed Destiny This post has been edited by Trasher_54 on Jan 7 2009, 11:22 PM |
11 Pages « 7 8 9 10 11 |