Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register ) | Resend Validation Email |
11 Pages 1 2 3 4 » ( Go to first unread post ) |
d0ob0o | Posted: Nov 2 2004, 11:11 PM |
<3 Group: Advanced Members Posts: 3,364 Member No.: 1,467 Joined: Mar 17th 2004 Location: Update Profile | 1. Bleach 2. Naruto 3. Trigun 4. Gundam Wing 5. Rurouni Kenshin 6. Yu Yu Hakusho 7. Inuyasha 8. Initial D 9. Full Metal Alchemist 10. Cowboy Bebop |
hippopotomoose | Posted: Nov 7 2004, 12:53 PM |
IDW Prime Member Group: Advanced Members Posts: 642 Member No.: 4,046 Joined: Oct 30th 2004 Location: Update Profile | 1.Dragonball Z 2.Gundam Wing 3.Gundam 08th MS 4.Initial D 5.Outlaw Star 6.Cowboy Bebob 7.Neon Genesis Evangelion 8.Dot HAck Sign 9.Wolf's Rain 10.Naruto honorable mention-hellsing blood grave of the fireflies jin roh princess mononoke ghost in the shell ova kite |
dc2_l2icer | Posted: Nov 7 2004, 01:27 PM |
IDW Regular Member Group: Members Posts: 224 Member No.: 1,440 Joined: Mar 13th 2004 Location: Update Profile | 1.Initial D 2.Love Hina 3.DBZ 4.Cowboy Bebop 5.GTO 6.Catian Tsubasa 7.Akira 8.Hellsing 9.Gundam Seed 10. ...... |
awddrifter | Posted: Nov 8 2004, 03:42 PM |
なんでやねん Group: Advanced Members Posts: 836 Member No.: 377 Joined: Apr 25th 2003 Location: Yokohama, Japan | 1. Macross Plus OVA 2. Initial D 3. Cowboy Bebop 4. Trigun 5. Record of Lodoss War 6. Ghost in the Shell (Movies and series) 7. Nadia: The Secret of Blue Water 8. Akira 9. Outlaw Star 10. Golden Boy This post has been edited by awddrifter on May 11 2005, 07:48 PM |
Proud Contributor of the Music Section Revival Project |
prissandthehighwaystar | Posted: Nov 24 2004, 08:55 AM |
IDW Regular Member Group: Members Posts: 207 Member No.: 4,441 Joined: Nov 23rd 2004 Location: Update Profile | 1. Bubblegum Crisis (original) 2. Serial Experminents Lain 3. Ruroni Kenshin 4. Haibane Renmei 5. Saber Marionettes J 6. GunSmith Cats 7. Demon Hunter Yohko 8. Initial D 9. Full Metal Panic 10. EVA (i guess) this is hard |
Grievious Bodily Harm | Posted: Nov 29 2004, 10:13 PM |
IDW Member Group: Members Posts: 20 Member No.: 4,176 Joined: Nov 6th 2004 Location: Update Profile | 1. Rurouni Kenshin 2. Naruto 3. One Piece 4. Ghost in the Shell 5. Trigun 6. Get Backers 7. Yu Yu Hakusho 8. Ah! My Goddess 9. Slam Dunk 10. Cowboy Bebop |
ryot4 | Posted: Nov 29 2004, 10:24 PM | ||
neko lager Group: Advanced Members Posts: 1,661 Member No.: 3,975 Joined: Oct 26th 2004 Location: Update Profile |
damn straight! -------------------------- my 10 fave anime 1. saint seiya 2. one piece 3. initial d 4. dai no daibouken 5. ranma 1/2 6. lupin 7. slam dunk 8. crayon shin chan 9. gto 10. kujibiki unbalance (not really a series, but i love it's cheesyness) This post has been edited by ryot4 on Nov 29 2004, 10:39 PM | ||
Kamui | Posted: Nov 29 2004, 11:10 PM |
Abba Zaba, you my only friend! Group: Advanced Members Posts: 4,681 Member No.: 469 Joined: Jun 11th 2003 Location: NY | Didn't i start this thread years ago.... Updato! 1.fruits basket 2.X tv 3.rurouni kenshin 4.aishiteruze baby 5. rahxephon 6.FMP 7.gravitation 8.initial D 9.chobits 10 dearS |
Taiki | Posted: Nov 30 2004, 03:33 AM |
Chor Lau Heung Group: Advanced Members Posts: 2,082 Member No.: 1,711 Joined: Apr 26th 2004 Location: Update Profile | 1. Dragonball 2. Naruto 3. Samurai X 4. Initial D 5. Gundam Seed/Wing 6. Techno Man 7. School Rumble 8. Pokemon =D 9. Bleach 10. PORN!!! This post has been edited by Taiki on Jan 6 2005, 03:55 AM |
krazykraka | Posted: Dec 2 2004, 09:00 PM |
Request Title - PM Mods Group: Members Posts: 324 Member No.: 2,658 Joined: Aug 14th 2004 Location: IN YOUR PANTS BITCH | (no specific order) 1. Love Hina 2. Rurouni Kenshin 3. Initial D 4. Naruto 5. Hajime No Ippo 6. DB/Z 7. Flame Of Recca 8. Gantz 9. Hanaukyo Maid-tai 10. Chobits many more but i dont remember any titles This post has been edited by krazykraka on Dec 2 2004, 09:00 PM |
Elite | Posted: Dec 3 2004, 06:56 PM |
IDW Goldmember Group: Advanced Members Posts: 2,420 Member No.: 2,744 Joined: Aug 21st 2004 Location: Las Vegas | I only have a top 5 don't watch anime that much... 1.Inuyasha 2.Initial D 3.Dragon Ball Z 4.Gundam Wing 5.Rurouni Kenshin |
DrEVOIII | Posted: Jan 1 2005, 07:20 PM | ||
IDW Hokage & TS Team Ichiban VETERAN Group: Advanced Members Posts: 1,497 Member No.: 1,928 Joined: May 30th 2004 Location: Orange County, California |
You are so simple. Not even close to an Otaku. Those are all anime from Cartoon Network except for ID. | ||
InitialDRulz | Posted: Jan 1 2005, 07:28 PM |
Over One Billion Double Penetrations Group: Advanced Members Posts: 3,721 Member No.: 2,912 Joined: Sep 2nd 2004 Location: Update Profile | 1. Initial D (because it is the best) 2. Love Hina (chicky chicky) 3. Love Hina Again (Part 2 of Love Hina or other words Series 2) |
hobo_89 | Posted: Jan 1 2005, 07:34 PM |
IDW Senior Member Group: Members Posts: 79 Member No.: 4,457 Joined: Nov 25th 2004 Location: Valencia CA | Wolf's Rain Psychic Academy Gundam Wing Samurai X |
Elite | Posted: Jan 2 2005, 07:39 PM | ||||
IDW Goldmember Group: Advanced Members Posts: 2,420 Member No.: 2,744 Joined: Aug 21st 2004 Location: Las Vegas |
ya that's why I said I don't watch anime much. | ||||
circle | Posted: Jan 3 2005, 08:29 PM |
IDW Expert Member Group: Members Posts: 135 Member No.: 3,734 Joined: Oct 17th 2004 Location: Update Profile | 1. Initial D 2. Ruroni kenshin 3. Your Under Arrest 4. GetBackers 5. Dual 6. Gensomaden Sayuki 7. Dragonball Z/GT 8. Slam Dunk 9. Ghost Fighter 10. Astro Boy |
Taiki | Posted: Jan 6 2005, 03:56 AM |
Chor Lau Heung Group: Advanced Members Posts: 2,082 Member No.: 1,711 Joined: Apr 26th 2004 Location: Update Profile | looking at my top 10 anime list. anyone would like to recommend an anime that i would enjoy? |
Saito | Posted: Jan 6 2005, 04:44 AM |
Wakarimasu ka? Group: Advanced Members Posts: 2,838 Member No.: 1,260 Joined: Feb 10th 2004 Location: Sydney, Australia | My favourite Animes are: 1. Initial D 2. Rurouni Kenshin/Samurai X 3. Naruto 4. Full Metal Alchemist 5. GetBackers 6. Onegai Teacher/Onegai Twins 7. Great Teacer Onizuka 8. Ninja Scroll 9. Astro Boy 10. Prince of Tennis Ihave more favourites but there is too many to name |
ryot4 | Posted: Jan 6 2005, 04:49 AM | ||
neko lager Group: Advanced Members Posts: 1,661 Member No.: 3,975 Joined: Oct 26th 2004 Location: Update Profile |
onegai sensei. one piece. midori no hibi. immse. slam dunk. da no daibouken. captain tsubasa. lupin. gto. shin chan. i could go on forever.............. | ||
Eric | Posted: Jan 7 2005, 12:31 AM |
EvoIII Driver Group: Advanced Members Posts: 840 Member No.: 4,616 Joined: Dec 14th 2004 Location: Santa Clarita,southern cali | 1. Initial D 2. Inuyasha 3. FLCL 4. Angelic Layer 5. Ruroni Kenshin 6. Chobits 7. Yu Yu Hakusho 8. Dragonball Z/GT 9. Pretear 10. Ninja Scroll |
AJS13 | Posted: Jan 7 2005, 02:03 PM |
S13 Silvia K's Group: Advanced Members Posts: 1,918 Member No.: 1,134 Joined: Jan 10th 2004 Location: New Zealand | 10. Outlaw Star 9. Ninja Scroll 8. Rurouni Kenshin (Including Samurai X) 7. Cowboy Bebop 6. Trigun 5. Initial D 4. Escaflowne 3. Evangelion Neon Gensis 2. Gundam (All) 1. Macross (All) This post has been edited by Te Kaha on Jan 9 2005, 10:11 PM |
Nemi | Posted: Jan 9 2005, 05:21 AM |
IDW Full Member Group: Members Posts: 31 Member No.: 4,947 Joined: Jan 6th 2005 Location: San Diego, CA | 1. Full Moon wo Sagashite 2. Fullmetal Alchemist 3. Cowboy Bebop 4. Angelic Layer 5. Monster 6. Magic Knights Rayerth 7. Groove Adventure Rave 8. Initial D (I've only seen first stage.. this may change. =p) 9. Spirited Away 10. Kono Minikuku mo Utsukushi Sekai One thing: Ugh. It's Rurouni Kenshin, not Samurai X. Jeez. >.< [/elistist] ^ ^; |
DRFT AE86 | Posted: Jan 9 2005, 05:56 AM |
Request Title - PM Mods Group: Members Posts: 361 Member No.: 2,797 Joined: Aug 25th 2004 Location: chicago | My top ten list.......... ( If i can name ten ) 1) Initial D ( was there any doubt...only 50 eps and beyond phenominal!!) 2) Dragonball z - GT ( my first love) 3) Naruto (have you ever watch 72 eps straight?) 4) Slam Dunk (oldee but goodee) 5) Love Hina (NAWASIGURA!!!!!!!!!! Def. spelled it wrong) 6) Cowboy Bebop 7) Gundam Seed 8) Ninja scroll 9) Akira 10)....... I need to watch kenshin.....I need to see that anime in everyone's top ten and also Saint saiya... |
jetstopi | Posted: Jan 9 2005, 12:16 PM |
IDW Member Group: Members Posts: 26 Member No.: 4,854 Joined: Jan 1st 2005 Location: Carson, CA | 1. Initial D 2. Ninja Scroll 3. Serial Experiments Lain 4. Azumanga Daioh 5. Chobits 6. Love Hina 7. Noir 8. Armitage III 9. Blood: The Last Vampire 10. Escaflowne This post has been edited by jetstopi on Jan 9 2005, 12:33 PM |
AJS13 | Posted: Jan 9 2005, 10:13 PM | ||
S13 Silvia K's Group: Advanced Members Posts: 1,918 Member No.: 1,134 Joined: Jan 10th 2004 Location: New Zealand |
But I said Rurouni Kenshin first, in brackets I had Samurai X. So how is that bad. | ||
11 Pages 1 2 3 4 » |